CART:
(empty)
  • No products in the basket.

PRIVACY POLICY

 

At Feels Great On You we recognise the importance of protecting the privacy of your personal information. Therefore we implemented the following privacy policy in compliance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection and use of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Feels Great On You customer support features you are required to create your client account and submit some personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a first name, last name, email address, delivery address, billing address, telephone/mobile number, date of birth, gender, unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Feels Great On You does not sell, share or trade customers’ personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our company for internal use only, and will be used to deliver to you the ordered items, to provide you with relevant information on our products and for customer service purposes. We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Feels Great On You takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Marketing materials
When you register as a customer on our site by creating your account, we will use your personal information to send you marketing and promotional materials from time to time. Also when you subscribe to our newsletter, your email address will be automatically added to the newsletter mailing list. At any time you can unsubscribe from our mailing list by using the ‘unsubscribe’ function embedded in all our digital marketing materials.

Security of your personal information
Feels Great On You ensures that all your personal information collected will be securely stored. We protect your personal information by ensuring restricted access to personal information, proper maintenance of technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access, and secure destruction of your personal information when we no longer need it for our records. For processing you payment details we are using high level encryption technology which offers the highest level of authentication and security.

Computer data collection
For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website, including but not limited to: browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, identifying visitor trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site. Our site may contain links to and from the websites of third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they may have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Accessing and updating your personal information
You have a right to access and update your personal information, anytime by accessing your account on Feels Great On You website, subject to exceptions allowed by law.

Changes to Privacy Policy
Feels Great On You reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Feedback and enquiries
Feels Great On You welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, or if you believe that your privacy has been breached, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 2 423 174 120
E-mail: info@feelsgreatonyou.com.au

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER AND STAY UP TO DATE WITH THE LATEST SPECIALS AND PROMOTIONS FROM OUR STORE